1616 Farm Tractor Run Willow Spring, NC 27592
Estimated Value: $571,774 - $607,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,627
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Farm Tractor Run, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $585,444, approximately $222 per square foot. 1616 Farm Tractor Run is a home with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Billy Todd and Jackson Teresa
Bought by
Risley Dana C and Risley Yvonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,130
Outstanding Balance
$177,243
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$408,201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risley Dana C | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Risley Dana C | $272,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $546,333 | $51,750 | $494,583 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $546,333 | $51,750 | $494,583 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $374,043 | $42,256 | $331,787 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $374,043 | $42,256 | $331,787 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $374,043 | $42,256 | $331,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map