1616 Heritage Pkwy Syracuse, UT 84075
Estimated Value: $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Heritage Pkwy, Syracuse, UT 84075 and is currently priced at $614,000, approximately $200 per square foot. 1616 Heritage Pkwy is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Cook School, Syracuse Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Cordero Christopher D and Cordero Olga
Bought by
Kyle Nathan and Griffin Lyndsey Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Evans Heather M
Bought by
Cordero Cristopher D and Cordero Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Evans Heather
Bought by
Evans J Samuel and Evans Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Evans Heather
Bought by
Evans J Samuel and Evans Heather M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Keepsake Homes Inc
Bought by
Sam Evans General Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| Cordero Cristopher D | -- | Utah Commercial Title Co | |
| Evans J Samuel | -- | Equity Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Evans Heather M | -- | -- | |
| Evans J Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Evans Heather | -- | -- | |
| Sam Evans General Construction Inc | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordero Cristopher D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans J Samuel | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,869 | $431,000 | $145,674 | $285,326 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $366,000 | $120,947 | $245,053 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $375,000 | $125,539 | $249,461 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $351,000 | $117,259 | $233,741 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $160,105 | $44,739 | $115,366 |
| 2015 | $2,117 | $150,700 | $44,739 | $105,961 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $157,433 | $44,739 | $112,694 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,715 | $39,713 | $91,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map