NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,227,044 - $2,364,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,783 Sq Ft
$1,279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2017

Last sale price $1,370,000 $768 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,807 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Solar Power System
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of July 2017

A must see …. fabulous updated Willow Glen home! Light filled open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Gourmet kitchen, spacious family room, cozy dining area and a master bedroom with new, remodeled bathroom, offering 1783 square feet of living space with refinished hardwood floors, 2 fireplaces, 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths on a beautifully landscaped 6283 Sq. Ft. lot. An adorable backyard perfect for swimming and after, dining al fresco! Convenient, simple access to freeways, yet privately located on a quiet tree lined street. Located near Schallenberger Elementary, St. Christopher's, Willow Glen High School, and a short walk to Zanotto's and Starbucks! This amazing home is ready to move in and call your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Lissner

The Property Network License #01138238 Listed on: 05/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenny Macleod

Compass License #02026724

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,783 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1961

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R1-8
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1783
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1961

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Cooktop - Gas, Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven - Double, Pantry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1783
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: Gas Hookup, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Double Sinks, Shower And Tub, Stall Shower, Tile

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Pool Description: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Sprinklers - Auto
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool: Pool - Fenced, Pool - Heated, Pool - Sweep
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.1440
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6283.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6283.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Solar Power

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities, Solar

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Duprel and Duprel Kristen
Bought by
Duprel Matthew and Duprel Kristen
Current Estimated Value
$2,280,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,032,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Duprel Matthew and Duprel Kristen
Bought by
Duprel 2020 Revocable Trust and Duprel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,032,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2017
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Ostenberg Michael Robert Norman and Ostenberg Laura Christine
List Price
$1,250,000
Sold Price
$1,370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$120,000
9.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$1,096,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
The Michael Robert Norman Ostenberg & La
Bought by

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2011
Sold by
Ostenberg Mike and Ostenberg Laura
Bought by
The Michael Robert Norman Ostenberg & La

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Mash Daniel J
Bought by
Ostenberg Mike and Ostenberg Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,645
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Mash Daniel J
Bought by
Mash Daniel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Duprel Matthew -- Amrock
Duprel 2020 Revocable Trust -- New Title Company Name
Duprel Matthew $1,370,000 Chicago Title Company
Ostenberg Michael Robert Norman -- None Available
The Michael Robert Norman Ostenberg & La -- None Available
Ostenberg Mike $855,000 Old Republic Title Company
Mash Daniel J -- Stewart Title Of California
Mash Daniel J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Duprel Matthew $1,032,000
Previous Owner Duprel Matthew $1,096,000
Previous Owner Ostenberg Mike $84,645
Previous Owner Mash Daniel J $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Sold $1,370,000 +9.6% $768 / Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2017 05/09/17 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $701 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,765 $1,621,071 $1,262,988 $358,083
2024 $19,765 $1,528,257 $1,238,224 $290,033
2023 $19,405 $1,498,293 $1,213,946 $284,347
2022 $19,139 $1,468,916 $1,190,144 $278,772
2021 $18,754 $1,440,114 $1,166,808 $273,306
2020 $18,294 $1,425,348 $1,154,844 $270,504
2019 $17,893 $1,397,400 $1,132,200 $265,200
2018 $17,714 $1,370,000 $1,110,000 $260,000
2017 $13,083 $967,660 $677,363 $290,297
2016 $12,870 $948,687 $664,082 $284,605
2015 $12,791 $934,437 $654,107 $280,330
2014 $12,022 $916,133 $641,294 $274,839
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81650643

MLSListings

APN: 446-31-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.