1616 Lafayette Ave Middletown, OH 45044
Meadowlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,400 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Lafayette Ave, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $98,100, approximately $128 per square foot. 1616 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Amanda Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Pelfrey Robert D
Bought by
Pelfrey Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Robert D Pelfrey
Bought by
Collins Deaba J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Pelfrey Robert D
Bought by
Robert D Pelfrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Pelfrey Jewell Delores
Bought by
Collins Deana J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Pergram David S
Bought by
Pelfrey Robert D and Pelfrey Jewell D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelfrey Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Collins Deaba J | -- | None Available | |
| Robert D Pelfrey | -- | -- | |
| Collins Deana J | -- | -- | |
| Pelfrey Robert D | $17,559 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $18,330 | $4,630 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $18,330 | $4,630 | $13,700 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $18,440 | $4,630 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $896 | $12,920 | $4,630 | $8,290 |
| 2021 | $867 | $12,920 | $4,630 | $8,290 |
| 2020 | $898 | $12,920 | $4,630 | $8,290 |
| 2019 | $620 | $9,800 | $4,740 | $5,060 |
| 2018 | $635 | $9,800 | $4,740 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $636 | $9,800 | $4,740 | $5,060 |
| 2016 | $589 | $8,700 | $4,740 | $3,960 |
| 2015 | $581 | $8,700 | $4,740 | $3,960 |
| 2014 | $897 | $8,700 | $4,740 | $3,960 |
| 2013 | $897 | $14,600 | $4,740 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map