1616 Los Robles Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Los Robles Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $319,821, approximately $218 per square foot. 1616 Los Robles Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Patino Filomeno and Patino Antonia
Bought by
Patino Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Basaldua Martin Douglas and Basaldua Darlene Robin
Bought by
Patino Filomeno and Patino Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Jackson Bobby Floyd and Jackson Pamela S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patino Guadalupe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patino Filomeno | $90,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jackson Bobby Floyd | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patino Filomeno | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $271,320 | $71,400 | $199,920 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $266,000 | $70,000 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $108,644 | $30,176 | $78,468 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $106,515 | $29,585 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $104,427 | $29,005 | $75,422 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $103,357 | $28,708 | $74,649 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $103,357 | $28,708 | $74,649 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $99,346 | $27,595 | $71,751 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $97,399 | $27,054 | $70,345 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $95,490 | $26,524 | $68,966 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $94,057 | $26,126 | $67,931 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $92,216 | $25,615 | $66,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map