1616 Nash Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Nash Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $380,964, approximately $239 per square foot. 1616 Nash Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Barsaloux Jerome P and Barsaloux Patricia
Bought by
Barsaloux Jerome P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,498
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Cozy Homes Inc
Bought by
Barsaloux Jerome P and Barsaloux Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barsaloux Jerome P | -- | Sec | |
| Barsaloux Jerome P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History