NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1616 Plank Rd Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $364,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2023

Last sale price $316,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Spry Middle School Rated A-
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2023

Inviting 4 BR Colonial situated on slightly over 1⁄2 acre lot in rural Penfield! Step inside the welcoming entry to find warm hardwood floors that extend through most of the living spaces. The living room, featuring a wood stove, offers a cozy retreat, while the formal dining room & adjacent eat-in kitchen w/ SS appliances & solid surface counters make entertaining easy. Upstairs you’ll find a generously sized primary BR & a conveniently located full bath to accommodate family & guests. 3 add’l. BRs create the potential for an in-home office. The partially finished basement offers versatile add’l. living space. A heated garage & newer shed provide valuable workshop & storage space. You’ll enjoy the outdoors in the enclosed back porch w/ vaulted ceiling that opens to the patio & large partially fenced backyard. Enhanced energy efficiency is achieved w/ new triple pane vinyl windows (2019) & new cellulose insulation in all walls (2018). This welcoming property offers the perfect blend of classic charm & comfortable living, making it a wonderful place to call home! Delayed showings & negotiations on file. Showings begin Fri 9/22. Offers will be reviewed Tues 9/26 @11am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Siwiec

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates Brokerage Phone: 585-340-4978 License #10491212604 Listed on: 09/21/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Herlan

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10301217311

Keller Williams Realty Lancaster

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,501

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x233
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-095-040-0002-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,501

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Attribution Contact: 585-340-4978
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Sunrise Acres
  • Directions: Salt Rd to Plank Rd
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.54
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Play Structure, Patio, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Space Heater, Stove
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-095-040-0002-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X233
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5501.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Vorndran Andrew J and Vorndran Katherine A
Bought by
Hosie Donald and Hosie Stephanie
Seller's Agent
Mark Siwiec
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
Buyer's Agent
Jay Herlan
Keller Williams Realty Lancaster
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$316,000
Premium/Discount to List
$66,100
26.45%
Views
204
Current Estimated Value
$355,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,965
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Outstanding Balance
$246,639
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,326

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2012
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Andrews Donald R and Andrews Carol A
Bought by
Vorndran Andrew J and Vorndran Katherine A
Seller's Agent
John Dretto
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Ron Mazza
Mazza Premier Homes LLC
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-2.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hosie Donald $316,000 Chicago Title Insurance Compan
Vorndran Andrew J $155,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hosie Donald $252,800
Previous Owner Vorndran Andrew J $139,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Sold $316,000 +26.5% $204 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $249,900 +60.7% $161 / Sq Ft
11/19/2012 11/19/12 Sold $155,500 -2.8% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2012 09/13/12 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2012 09/06/12 For Sale $159,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,454 $204,900 $59,200 $145,700
2024 $5,454 $204,900 $59,200 $145,700
2023 $4,418 $204,900 $59,200 $145,700
2022 $5,501 $200,900 $59,200 $141,700
2021 $5,477 $152,000 $50,600 $101,400
2020 $4,793 $152,000 $50,600 $101,400
2019 $4,507 $152,000 $50,600 $101,400
2018 $4,581 $152,000 $50,600 $101,400
2017 $2,594 $152,000 $50,600 $101,400
2016 $4,507 $152,000 $50,600 $101,400
2015 -- $152,000 $50,600 $101,400
2014 -- $152,000 $50,600 $101,400

MLS Number: R1498295

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-095-040-0002-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.