1616 Range Ct Diamond Bar, CA 91765
North Chino Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,591 - $1,748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Range Ct, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,652,148, approximately $507 per square foot. 1616 Range Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Quail Summit Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Lee Frank H and Lee Grace C
Bought by
Lee Frank H and Lee Grace C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Frank H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,589 | $823,798 | $260,830 | $562,968 |
| 2024 | $10,589 | $807,646 | $255,716 | $551,930 |
| 2023 | $10,332 | $791,810 | $250,702 | $541,108 |
| 2022 | $10,042 | $776,286 | $245,787 | $530,499 |
| 2021 | $9,649 | $761,066 | $240,968 | $520,098 |
| 2019 | $9,351 | $738,495 | $233,822 | $504,673 |
| 2018 | $9,001 | $724,016 | $229,238 | $494,778 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $695,904 | $220,338 | $475,566 |
| 2015 | $8,329 | $685,452 | $217,029 | $468,423 |
| 2014 | $8,294 | $672,026 | $212,778 | $459,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map