NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
990 Sq Ft
4.85 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Central Heating
  • High Speed Internet
  • Carpet
  • Laundry Facilities

About This Home

As of December 2016

This home is located at 1616 Royal Crest Dr Unit 71, Austin, TX 78741 since 02 November 2016. This property was built in 1968. 1616 Royal Crest Dr Unit 71 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Sánchez Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Travis Heights Elementary School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Martin

Keller Williams Realty License #0617787 Listed on: 11/02/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 4.85

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • 990 Sq Ft Home
  • Slab Foundation

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all bills
  • 6-Month Min and 12-Month Max Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number The Jewel Apt #71

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • $20 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Additional Features

  • Property managed by Roscoe
  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

4.85 Acres

Rental Info

  • Additional Pet Fee: 400
  • Additional Pet Fee Description: Each
  • App Deposit Payable To: The Jewel
  • App Fee Payable To: The Jewel
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: Tar App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Lease Guarantor: Yes
  • Lse Length Negotiable: Yes
  • Max Lease Months: 12
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Min Lease Months: 6
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 20
  • Online App Instructions Public: www.jewelaustin.com
  • Pet Description: Both Cats & Dogs, Weight Limit - None
  • Security Deposit: 1
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Tenant Pays: All Bills

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Unit Style: See Agent
  • Access Instructions: Key W/Management Co.
  • Total Sq Ft: 990
  • Steps: Exterior Steps
  • Stories: Multi-Level
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 1.36
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 277.63
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 1.36
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 1.36
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Laundry Location: Common Facilities, See Agent
  • Dining Description: Kit/Din Combo
  • Laundry Facilities: See Agent, Common Facilities
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, See Agent
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator
  • Management Company: Roscoe
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Parking Spaces: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Open Parking Uncovered, See Agent

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City On Property
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Phone Available
  • Heating: Central Heat
  • Water Source: City
  • Dryer Maintained: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Manager Phone: 512-444-6116
  • Pets: Yes

Fee Information

  • Administrative Fee Payable To: The Jewel

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 4.859
  • Parcel Number: The Jewel Apt #71
  • M A P S C O Grid: A5
  • M A P S C O Page: 210

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Rented $1,349 0.0% --
12/02/2016 12/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/02/2016 11/02/16 For Rent $1,349 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $234,039 $11,436,140 $4,233,400 $7,202,740
2023 $235,730 $17,426,228 $3,175,050 $14,251,178
2022 $296,041 $14,990,000 $3,175,050 $11,814,950
2021 $298,205 $13,700,000 $3,175,050 $10,524,950
2020 $315,724 $14,720,000 $3,175,050 $11,544,950
2018 $214,757 $9,700,000 $2,116,700 $7,583,300
2017 $203,523 $9,126,000 $2,116,700 $7,009,300
2016 $190,646 $8,548,600 $2,116,700 $6,431,900
2015 $100,190 $4,629,300 $1,693,360 $2,935,940
2014 $100,190 $4,210,000 $1,058,350 $3,151,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5615579

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 285960

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.