Landlord's Agent in 2017
John Martin
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 812-8625
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
This home is located at 1616 Royal Crest Dr Unit 90, Austin, TX 78741 since 02 November 2016. This property was built in 1968. 1616 Royal Crest Dr Unit 90 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Sánchez Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Travis Heights Elementary School.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #0617787 Listed on: 11/02/2016
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Rented | $1,349 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/11/2017 01/11/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | For Rent | $1,349 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234,039 | $11,436,140 | $4,233,400 | $7,202,740 |
| 2023 | $235,730 | $17,426,228 | $3,175,050 | $14,251,178 |
| 2022 | $296,041 | $14,990,000 | $3,175,050 | $11,814,950 |
| 2021 | $298,205 | $13,700,000 | $3,175,050 | $10,524,950 |
| 2020 | $315,724 | $14,720,000 | $3,175,050 | $11,544,950 |
| 2018 | $214,757 | $9,700,000 | $2,116,700 | $7,583,300 |
| 2017 | $203,523 | $9,126,000 | $2,116,700 | $7,009,300 |
| 2016 | $190,646 | $8,548,600 | $2,116,700 | $6,431,900 |
| 2015 | $100,190 | $4,629,300 | $1,693,360 | $2,935,940 |
| 2014 | $100,190 | $4,210,000 | $1,058,350 | $3,151,650 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
John Martin
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 812-8625
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2397689
APN: 285960
Ask me questions while you tour the home.