1616 S Olive Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $256,518
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 S Olive Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $251,630, approximately $169 per square foot. 1616 S Olive Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Sagness Daryl L and Sagness Rose Mary
Bought by
Mackedanz Jayden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,295
Outstanding Balance
$147,398
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$104,232
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackedanz Jayden | $173,500 | None Available | |
| Mackedanz Jayden | $173,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackedanz Jayden | $168,295 | |
| Closed | Mackedanz Jayden | $168,295 | |
| Closed | Mackedanz Jayden | $168,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $223,900 | $31,300 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $217,300 | $31,300 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $205,200 | $31,300 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $191,100 | $31,300 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $140,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $136,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $136,688 | $26,865 | $109,823 |
| 2016 | $2,028 | $126,011 | $25,285 | $100,726 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $121,977 | $25,285 | $96,692 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $121,977 | $25,285 | $96,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map