2908 E Klondike Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 E Klondike Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $234,025, approximately $135 per square foot. 2908 E Klondike Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
David J Machado Living Trust
Bought by
Machado Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,183
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$75,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Feit Brian and Feit Linda
Bought by
Machado David Joseph and David Joseph Machado Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Feit Brian R and Feit Brian
Bought by
Feit Brian and Feit Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Gregory | $200,000 | -- | |
| Machado Gregory | $200,000 | -- | |
| Machado David Joseph | $190,000 | -- | |
| Feit Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Gregory | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Machado Gregory | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $169,200 | $36,600 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $205,500 | $39,700 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $205,500 | $39,700 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $174,700 | $39,700 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $146,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $151,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $143,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $133,342 | $30,992 | $102,350 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $121,872 | $30,992 | $90,880 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $116,992 | $29,270 | $87,722 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,992 | $29,270 | $87,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map