1616 Scenic Dr Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,711 - $531,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Scenic Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $479,428, approximately $624 per square foot. 1616 Scenic Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Sorensen Aimee P and Sorensen John Walter
Bought by
Sorenson Aimee P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Sorensen John W
Bought by
Sorensen Aimee P and Sorensen John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorenson Aimee P | -- | None Available | |
| Sorensen Aimee P | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $278 | $472,900 | $372,600 | $100,300 |
| 2025 | $276 | $444,500 | $348,600 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $276 | $421,500 | $325,600 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $272 | $448,000 | $332,200 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $320 | $354,800 | $255,100 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $345 | $278,200 | $189,200 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $359 | $259,300 | $171,700 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $368 | $230,600 | $151,300 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $404 | $189,400 | $134,800 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $157,600 | $104,800 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $141,200 | $96,000 | $45,200 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $114,700 | $73,700 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map