Seller's Agent in 2013
Shaun Burke
John L Scott
(425) 418-5294
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $516,000
Charmer located in Everett with great access to shopping and commuting! Handicap accessible w/ large roll in shower stall. Freshly painted inside and out. Huge master bedroom & charming features throughout. Energy efficient double pane windows, gas forced air furnace & hot water heater! New gas range & all appliances are included including washer/dryer and fridge. Detached 1 car garage plus 1 car carport. Unfinished basement leaves plenty of room for storage. Very cute!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott, Inc. License #39444 Listed on: 10/25/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM559652
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1921
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kusuda Mi Chong | $145,280 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $145,000 | +11.6% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | For Sale | $129,950 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,337 | $410,600 | $309,200 | $101,400 |
| 2025 | $3,354 | $381,700 | $285,200 | $96,500 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $389,400 | $292,900 | $96,500 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $442,000 | $298,900 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $342,400 | $221,200 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $270,200 | $163,900 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $255,700 | $149,400 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $226,500 | $131,000 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $207,900 | $117,400 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $178,200 | $91,200 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $153,300 | $82,500 | $70,800 |
| 2013 | $1,750 | $124,800 | $59,200 | $65,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shaun Burke
John L Scott
(425) 418-5294
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tyler Ambrozic
AgencyOne Realty
(206) 953-7058
6 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM559652
APN: 003939-002-025-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.