1616 SE 282nd Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $863,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 SE 282nd Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $759,522, approximately $269 per square foot. 1616 SE 282nd Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Ekstrom Shelley L
Bought by
Ekstrom Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekstrom Family Llc | $600,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,136 | $301,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $293,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $284,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $268,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,775 | $260,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $252,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $245,420 | $0 | $0 |