Seller's Agent in 2026
Joy Colovin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 948-4646
13 in this area
176 Total Sales
Seller has identified their next home and is ready to sell now. Located in one of Lancaster's most desirable neighborhoods--where homes rarely come on the market--this beautiful, well-designed residence offers an exceptional opportunity for a motivated buyer. The versatile floorplan features a downstairs bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests or flexible living needs. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, highlighted by a cozy fireplace, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious loft and a generously sized primary suite with a garden jetted tub, separate shower, dual sinks, walk-in closet, and roomy bedroom. Situated on a very large lot, the outdoor space has been thoughtfully transformed into a private showplace. Features include an extra-wide wraparound patio cover, privacy metal gate with RV parking, expanded driveway with additional parking, planters along the block wall, attractive lighting, cemented side yard with two storage sheds, and plenty of grass to enjoy. Govee all-year holiday lighting is installed and included. The home also offers excellent curb appeal with a manicured front lawn and stepping-stone walkway. Additional highlights include an extra-large 3-car garage, tile roof, garage door openers on all garage doors, and washer, dryer, and refrigerator included. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and major Lancaster aerospace facilities, this property combines comfort, functionality, and location. Homes in this neighborhood are hard to find--seller is ready for a quick close. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #01405881 Listed on: 01/29/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $525,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Grant Deed | $178,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $126,800 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $390,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $170,663 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $173,974 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $311,700 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $58,450 | Stand Alone Second |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $528,000 | $132,000 | $396,000 |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $224,193 | $44,835 | $179,358 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $219,798 | $43,956 | $175,842 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $215,490 | $43,095 | $172,395 |
| 2021 | $3,537 | $211,265 | $42,250 | $169,015 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $205,000 | $40,998 | $164,002 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $200,982 | $40,195 | $160,787 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $193,180 | $38,635 | $154,545 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $190,279 | $38,055 | $152,224 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $186,553 | $37,310 | $149,243 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joy Colovin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 948-4646
13 in this area
176 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Maksymilian Stachowski
Above & Beyond Real Estate, Inc.
(818) 538-9823
6 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26000775
APN: 3170-052-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.