$262,000
$3K PRICE DROP

1616 Williams Ave Natchitoches, LA 71457

Estimated payment $1,554/month

Total Views 28,146
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled on a sprawling 0.67-acre corner lot shaded by large, established oak trees, this meticulously renovated home offers a refined blend of mid-century architecture and high-end contemporary design. The exterior features a crisp white brick finish accented by dark-toned shutters and a deep covered patio, while the expansive property includes a fenced backyard area and a detached storage building for added utility. Inside, the home features a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-full bath layout across 1,600 square feet of living space, all anchored by durable, espresso-toned Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring. The interior is finished in a neutral palette with wide colonial-style baseboards and includes updated ceiling fans in the living room and all three bedrooms to ensure year-round comfort. The heart of the home is a seamless open floor plan that integrates the living area directly with a chef’s dream kitchen. This workspace features professionally refinished white Shaker-style cabinetry with crown molding, dark-finish hardware, and expansive speckled granite-style countertops. The kitchen comes fully equipped with new stainless steel appliances, including a sleek chimney-style vent hood and a large-capacity refrigerator. Both full bathrooms have been thoroughly modernized with new vanities, granite-style tops, and large framed mirrors. With easy access to local schools and the historic district of downtown Natchitoches, this property represents a rare opportunity for a move-in-ready home in a desirable neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Tony Johnson

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty License #GCLRA:995687852 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 159x177x154x196

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Exterior Cameras
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0011478600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Condition: Excellent
  • Assessor Parcel Number: No
  • ADA Features: No
  • Additional Features: Cable Tv, Ceiling Fan, Granite Counters, No Carpet, Smoke Alarm, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Legal Description: LOTS 1 & 2 BLOCK C OF ADAMS PARK NOTE: CB 429/519; 434/235; 446/184; 503/212
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 163.75
  • Measurmnt Apprx Not Guaranteed: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1.00000
  • Total Area: 3071
  • AddressLine: WILLIAMS AV, NATCHITOCHES LA 71457
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: None
  • Appliance Include: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Living Area: 1600
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1600

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: None
  • Exterior: Brick
  • ExteriorFeatures: Fence, Security Cameras

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.6700
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Lot Description: Corner, Irregular
  • Lot Size: 159x177x154x196
  • Parcel #: 0011478600

Green Features

  • Green Building Cert Attached Y N: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase Poss: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1965

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,873 $20,000 $3,700 $16,300
2024 $1,289 $20,000 $3,700 $16,300
2023 $1,180 $18,550 $3,560 $14,990
2022 $1,332 $13,990 $3,560 $10,430
2021 $1,348 $13,990 $3,560 $10,430
2020 $1,378 $13,990 $3,560 $10,430
2019 $1,361 $13,720 $3,490 $10,230
2018 $1,491 $15,040 $3,490 $11,550
2017 $1,348 $15,040 $3,490 $11,550
2015 $1,409 $14,520 $3,090 $11,430
2014 $1,424 $14,520 $3,090 $11,430
2013 $1,174 $14,520 $3,090 $11,430
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $262,000 -1.1% $164 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $265,000 +15.3% $166 / Sq Ft
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $229,900 +61.9% $127 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2018 06/27/18 For Sale $142,000 -4.7% $76 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2012 02/20/12 For Sale $149,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $212,000 Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co
Grant Deed $142,000 Baker Title & Abs Llc
Deed $136,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $212,000 New Conventional
Closed $146,686 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 2546114

Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 0011478600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.