16162 Harvey Dr Fontana, CA 92336
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16162 Harvey Dr, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $646,285, approximately $361 per square foot. 16162 Harvey Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Tokay Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Yanes Miguel H
Bought by
Yanes Miguel H and The Miguel H Yanes Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Yanes Martha L
Bought by
Yanes Miguel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,300
Outstanding Balance
$136,534
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Yanes Miguel H
Bought by
Yanes Miguel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Waltohn Northgate Company
Bought by
Yanes Miguel H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,454
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1995
Sold by
Verlinden Frederick and Verlinden Jana R
Bought by
Walton Northgate Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanes Miguel H | -- | None Available | |
| Yanes Miguel H | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Yanes Miguel H | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Yanes Miguel H | -- | American Title-Orange | |
| Yanes Miguel H | -- | American Title-Orange | |
| Yanes Miguel H | $132,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Walton Northgate Company | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanes Miguel H | $192,300 | |
| Closed | Yanes Miguel H | $192,300 | |
| Closed | Yanes Miguel H | $127,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $215,802 | $53,910 | $161,892 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $211,571 | $52,853 | $158,718 |
| 2023 | $3,224 | $207,423 | $51,817 | $155,606 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $203,356 | $50,801 | $152,555 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $199,369 | $49,805 | $149,564 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $197,324 | $49,294 | $148,030 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $193,454 | $48,327 | $145,127 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $189,660 | $47,379 | $142,281 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $185,941 | $46,450 | $139,491 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $182,295 | $45,539 | $136,756 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $179,557 | $44,855 | $134,702 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $176,039 | $43,976 | $132,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map