1617 Coventry Way Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Coventry Way, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $440,484, approximately $372 per square foot. 1617 Coventry Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Brian Villet and Campbell Catherine
Bought by
Brian And Catherine Campbell Trust and Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Campbell Brian Villet and Campbell Doris
Bought by
Campbell Ii Brian and Campbell Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian And Catherine Campbell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Ii Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $206,156 | $95,322 | $110,834 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $202,114 | $93,453 | $108,661 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $198,152 | $91,621 | $106,531 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $194,268 | $89,825 | $104,443 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $190,460 | $88,064 | $102,396 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $188,509 | $87,162 | $101,347 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $184,813 | $85,453 | $99,360 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $181,190 | $83,778 | $97,412 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $177,638 | $82,136 | $95,502 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $174,156 | $80,526 | $93,630 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $168,181 | $77,763 | $90,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map