1617 E 15th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,098 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E 15th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $112,775, approximately $79 per square foot. 1617 E 15th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,237 | $43,224 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,012 | $39,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $61,218 | $13,350 | $47,868 |
| 2023 | $955 | $57,286 | $8,900 | $48,386 |
| 2022 | $798 | $44,703 | $7,342 | $37,361 |
| 2021 | $716 | $32,737 | $4,450 | $28,287 |
| 2020 | $685 | $31,810 | $4,450 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $626 | $29,895 | $4,450 | $25,445 |
| 2018 | $571 | $24,194 | $3,115 | $21,079 |
| 2017 | $538 | $21,775 | $2,892 | $18,883 |
| 2016 | $491 | $16,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $481 | $15,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $14,954 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map