1617 E 19th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Long Branch/Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,543 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 E 19th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $89,886, approximately $80 per square foot. 1617 E 19th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Long Branch Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Amos Patricia
Bought by
Amos Lakeysia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amos Lakeysia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $462 | $31,095 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $275 | $31,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $260 | $30,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $260 | $29,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $241 | $28,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $228 | $27,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $222 | $27,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $212 | $26,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $203 | $26,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $193 | $25,627 | $0 | $0 |