1617 Lewiston Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,424,000 - $3,613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$2,047/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Lewiston Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,537,788, approximately $2,047 per square foot. 1617 Lewiston Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Bought by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,061
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$3,318,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Bought by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Bought by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Bought by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Bought by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Bought by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Shetler Wayne J
Bought by
Ferrari Thomas J and Ferrari Lori N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrari Thomas J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ferrari Thomas J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ferrari Thomas J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ferrari Thomas J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ferrari Thomas J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ferrari Thomas J | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ferrari Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Ferrari Thomas J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ferrari Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Ferrari Thomas J | $528,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrari Thomas J | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Ferrari Thomas J | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Ferrari Thomas J | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Ferrari Thomas J | $373,300 | |
| Closed | Ferrari Thomas J | $377,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,668 | $843,071 | $479,020 | $364,051 |
| 2024 | $9,668 | $826,541 | $469,628 | $356,913 |
| 2023 | $9,618 | $810,335 | $460,420 | $349,915 |
| 2022 | $9,701 | $794,447 | $451,393 | $343,054 |
| 2021 | $9,617 | $778,871 | $442,543 | $336,328 |
| 2020 | $9,508 | $770,886 | $438,006 | $332,880 |
| 2019 | $9,302 | $755,771 | $429,418 | $326,353 |
| 2018 | $9,090 | $740,953 | $420,999 | $319,954 |
| 2017 | $9,046 | $726,426 | $412,745 | $313,681 |
| 2016 | $8,786 | $712,183 | $404,652 | $307,531 |
| 2015 | $8,736 | $701,486 | $398,574 | $302,912 |
| 2014 | $8,525 | $687,746 | $390,767 | $296,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map