1617 Marion Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Marion Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $484,297, approximately $203 per square foot. 1617 Marion Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Sustachek Helen
Bought by
Sustachek Helen Frances and The Sustachek Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Flores Joleen and Flores Gerald
Bought by
Sustacheck Kenneth and Sustacheck Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Flores Gerald and Flores Joleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,571
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sustachek Helen Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Sustacheck Kenneth | $155,000 | Fatcola-Resale | |
| Flores Gerald | $358,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sustacheck Kenneth | $151,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Gerald | $286,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $194,675 | $38,931 | $155,744 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $190,859 | $38,168 | $152,691 |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $187,118 | $37,420 | $149,698 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $183,450 | $36,687 | $146,763 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $179,854 | $35,968 | $143,886 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $178,011 | $35,600 | $142,411 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $174,521 | $34,902 | $139,619 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $171,100 | $34,218 | $136,882 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $164,459 | $32,891 | $131,568 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $161,989 | $32,397 | $129,592 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $158,817 | $31,763 | $127,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map