1617 Matheson Rd Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Matheson Rd, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $915,110, approximately $535 per square foot. 1617 Matheson Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Stubblefield Kirk L
Bought by
Stubblefiled Dore D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Benando Dante P and Benando Shirley P
Bought by
Benando Dante P and Benando Shirley P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubblefiled Dore D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stubblefield Dore D | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Benando Deborah | -- | Accommodation | |
| Benando Dante P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,390 | $673,134 | $532,357 | $140,777 |
| 2024 | $8,024 | $659,936 | $521,919 | $138,017 |
| 2023 | $8,024 | $646,997 | $511,686 | $135,311 |
| 2022 | $7,918 | $634,311 | $501,653 | $132,658 |
| 2021 | $7,725 | $621,874 | $491,817 | $130,057 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $603,431 | $477,231 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $7,293 | $591,600 | $467,874 | $123,726 |
| 2017 | $7,053 | $580,000 | $458,700 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $90,165 | $34,599 | $55,566 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $88,812 | $34,080 | $54,732 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $87,073 | $33,413 | $53,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map