1617 Moreno Dr Glendale, CA 91207
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,124,000 - $2,558,205
6
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Moreno Dr, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $2,373,801. 1617 Moreno Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Tokmadjian Hovsep Joe and Tokmadjian Siran
Bought by
The Tokmadjian Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Natwest Properties Corp
Bought by
Tokmadjian Hovsep Joe and Tokmadjian Siran
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Outstanding Balance
$574,519
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,799,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Mangassarian Arthur and Martinez Monica Brenda
Bought by
Natwest Properties Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Mangassarian Aida
Bought by
Mangassarian Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Khardalian Rafi and Jansezian Maggie
Bought by
Mangassarian Arthur H and Martinez Monica Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Kreger Geraldine and The Geraldine Kreger Living Tr
Bought by
Khardalian Rafi and Jansezian Maggie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$940,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Kreger Geraldine
Bought by
Kreger Geraldine and Geraldine Kreger Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tokmadjian Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tokmadjian Hovsep Joe | $1,175,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Natwest Properties Corp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mangassarian Arthur | -- | Title 365 | |
| Mangassarian Arthur H | $682,006 | Title 365 | |
| Khardalian Rafi | $1,175,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Kreger Geraldine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tokmadjian Hovsep Joe | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mangassarian Arthur | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khardalian Rafi | $940,000 | |
| Closed | Khardalian Rafi | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,754 | $1,440,377 | $1,078,754 | $361,623 |
| 2024 | $15,754 | $1,412,135 | $1,057,602 | $354,533 |
| 2023 | $15,397 | $1,384,447 | $1,036,865 | $347,582 |
| 2022 | $15,130 | $1,357,302 | $1,016,535 | $340,767 |
| 2021 | $14,866 | $1,330,689 | $996,603 | $334,086 |
| 2019 | $14,297 | $1,291,223 | $967,045 | $324,178 |
| 2018 | $14,029 | $1,265,906 | $948,084 | $317,822 |
| 2016 | $13,382 | $1,216,752 | $911,270 | $305,482 |
| 2015 | $13,108 | $1,198,476 | $897,582 | $300,894 |
| 2014 | $12,987 | $1,175,000 | $880,000 | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map