1617 Redpoll Ct Naperville, IL 60565
Maple Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,003 - $547,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Redpoll Ct, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $508,501, approximately $339 per square foot. 1617 Redpoll Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Osuch Norbert J and Osuch Susan M
Bought by
Hagloch Jonathan W and Hagloch Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$11,065
Interest Rate
8.47%
Estimated Equity
$497,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagloch Jonathan W | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagloch Jonathan W | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,759 | $134,661 | $74,343 | $60,318 |
| 2023 | $7,466 | $122,900 | $67,850 | $55,050 |
| 2022 | $7,187 | $117,050 | $64,620 | $52,430 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $112,630 | $62,180 | $50,450 |
| 2020 | $6,772 | $110,600 | $61,060 | $49,540 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $105,820 | $58,420 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $103,230 | $56,990 | $46,240 |
| 2017 | $6,269 | $99,750 | $55,070 | $44,680 |
| 2016 | $6,140 | $96,140 | $53,080 | $43,060 |
| 2015 | $6,094 | $90,540 | $49,990 | $40,550 |
| 2014 | $5,972 | $86,230 | $47,610 | $38,620 |
| 2013 | $5,882 | $86,430 | $47,720 | $38,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map