1617 Route 9 Germantown, NY 12526
Estimated Value: $299,027 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Route 9, Germantown, NY 12526 and is currently estimated at $362,507, approximately $118 per square foot. 1617 Route 9 is a home with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Dymond Dale R and Brown-Dymond Linda
Bought by
Keil Edwin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Kearns Mary J
Bought by
Dymond Dale R and Dymond Brown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keil Edwin A | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Keil Edwin A | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dymond Dale R | $80,000 | -- | |
| Dymond Dale R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $265,000 | $25,400 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $265,000 | $25,400 | $239,600 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $126,535 | $18,621 | $107,914 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $126,535 | $18,621 | $107,914 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $105,535 | $18,621 | $86,914 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $105,535 | $18,621 | $86,914 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $105,535 | $18,621 | $86,914 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $105,535 | $18,621 | $86,914 |
| 2017 | $3,341 | $105,535 | $18,621 | $86,914 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $105,535 | $18,621 | $86,914 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,535 | $18,621 | $86,914 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,535 | $18,621 | $86,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map