1617 S Cincinnati Ave Unit D Tulsa, OK 74119
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,855 - $292,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 S Cincinnati Ave Unit D, Tulsa, OK 74119 and is currently estimated at $237,214, approximately $194 per square foot. 1617 S Cincinnati Ave Unit D is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Perrault Properties Inc
Bought by
Zink J Neel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink J Neel | $82,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $8,329 | $688 | $7,641 |
| 2024 | $989 | $8,057 | $973 | $7,084 |
| 2023 | $989 | $8,793 | $1,062 | $7,731 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $7,537 | $910 | $6,627 |
| 2021 | $963 | $7,288 | $880 | $6,408 |
| 2020 | $918 | $7,047 | $851 | $6,196 |
| 2019 | $934 | $6,813 | $823 | $5,990 |
| 2018 | $904 | $6,585 | $795 | $5,790 |
| 2017 | $873 | $7,365 | $890 | $6,475 |
| 2016 | $826 | $7,150 | $864 | $6,286 |
| 2015 | $799 | $10,780 | $1,661 | $9,119 |
| 2014 | $765 | $10,780 | $1,661 | $9,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map