1617 S Date Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Ethel Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 S Date Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,058,395, approximately $566 per square foot. 1617 S Date Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Hom Wayne S and Hom Hedy H
Bought by
Hom Wayne S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Tessler Stephen S
Bought by
Hom Wayne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hom Wayne S | -- | None Available | |
| Hom Wayne S | $215,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $377,567 | $235,561 | $142,006 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $370,165 | $230,943 | $139,222 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $362,908 | $226,415 | $136,493 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $355,793 | $221,976 | $133,817 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $348,818 | $217,624 | $131,194 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $338,473 | $211,170 | $127,303 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $331,837 | $207,030 | $124,807 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $318,953 | $198,992 | $119,961 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $314,163 | $196,003 | $118,160 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $308,010 | $192,164 | $115,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map