1617 Spaulding Rd Unit 1617 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $265,926 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Spaulding Rd Unit 1617, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $291,732, approximately $224 per square foot. 1617 Spaulding Rd Unit 1617 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Autumn Swallow Homes Llc
Bought by
Maria Rumishek Daniel and Maria Vorarso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Outstanding Balance
$140,712
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Sasnauskas Mindaugas and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Autumn Swallow Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Fencl Allison M
Bought by
Sasnauskas Mindaugas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Poett Lance and Poett Jennifer H
Bought by
Fencl Allison M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Poett Lance and Poett Robert L
Bought by
Poett Lance and Poett Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Poett Lance and Poett Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,650
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Rumishek Daniel | $216,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Autumn Swallow Homes Llc | $131,000 | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Sasnauskas Mindaugas | $198,000 | Cti | |
| Fencl Allison M | $157,000 | -- | |
| Poett Lance | -- | Law Title Insurance Co | |
| Poett Lance | $121,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maria Rumishek Daniel | $213,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasnauskas Mindaugas | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fencl Allison M | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Poett Lance | $114,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $24,347 | $8,679 | $15,668 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $17,148 | $7,377 | $9,771 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $17,148 | $7,377 | $9,771 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $17,148 | $7,377 | $9,771 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $12,574 | $6,509 | $6,065 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $12,574 | $6,509 | $6,065 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $14,006 | $6,509 | $7,497 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $11,794 | $5,641 | $6,153 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $11,794 | $5,641 | $6,153 |
| 2016 | $3,569 | $13,373 | $5,641 | $7,732 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $11,501 | $4,990 | $6,511 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $11,501 | $4,990 | $6,511 |
| 2013 | $2,987 | $11,501 | $4,990 | $6,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map