Estimated Value: $401,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Spring Garden Dr, Astor, FL 32102 and is currently estimated at $422,200, approximately $208 per square foot. 1617 Spring Garden Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pierson Elementary School and T. Dewitt Taylor Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2026
Sold by
Campbell Gloria
Bought by
Campbell Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Elmer James I and Elmer Carol Ann
Bought by
Campbell Julius R and Campbell Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Gingrich Devere M and Gingrich Marie L
Bought by
Elmer James I and Elmer Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Decunto David A and Decunto Karen A
Bought by
Gingrich Deverre M and Gingrich Marie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Campbell Julius R and Campbell Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Bought by
Campbell Julius R and Campbell Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Gloria | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Julius R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Elmer James I | $120,000 | -- | |
| Gingrich Deverre M | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Julius R | $100 | -- | |
| Campbell Julius R | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,231 | $217,065 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,231 | $211,359 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $205,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $199,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $193,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $187,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $185,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $181,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $177,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $174,174 | $52,000 | $122,174 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $177,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $171,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,950 | $164,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map