D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Wilson
SoldWilson Real Estate and Auc
(515) 371-1151
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $198,000
Enjoy the small town of Redfield in this 3 bedroom ranch style home on a quiet dead end street.This home has been recently renovated & has tons of NEW features including siding, windows, flooring, kitchen cabinets, dishwasher, microwave, 5-burner gas stove, garage door opener, doors (interior & exterior), & interior paint. ALL new in the last year & has not been lived in! Original solid oak flooring is under the LR carpet & the furnace & central air are less than 10 years old. The basement is currently unfinished & has new perimeter drains, sump pump, & professional waterproofing with a transferable lifetime warranty. Customize this blank canvas to best fit your needs & build you some equity immediately or allow for TONS of storage! The property sits on a large .38 acre lot with mature trees, perennial plantings, and country views in the back. Don't miss this great property for a fantastic home with a beautiful location! Sellers have included an HSA warranty for buyer's peace of mind.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Button Monty | $115,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2016 08/02/16 | Sold | $115,000 | -10.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $127,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $152,870 | $23,600 | $129,270 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $144,070 | $21,450 | $122,620 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $144,070 | $21,450 | $122,620 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $126,230 | $21,450 | $104,780 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $124,550 | $21,450 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $116,890 | $21,450 | $95,440 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $116,890 | $21,450 | $95,440 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $113,560 | $21,450 | $92,110 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $84,840 | $20,570 | $64,270 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $84,680 | $20,570 | $64,110 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $84,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $84,680 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Wilson
SoldWilson Real Estate and Auc
(515) 371-1151
47 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 513711
APN: 13-04-228-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.