1617 Timberdoodle Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $335,123 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Timberdoodle Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $344,031, approximately $247 per square foot. 1617 Timberdoodle Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $331,800 | $40,000 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $331,800 | $40,000 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $331,800 | $40,000 | $291,800 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $245,100 | $40,000 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $245,100 | $40,000 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $235,300 | $40,000 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $226,000 | $40,000 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $200,900 | $40,000 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $193,900 | $40,000 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map