E
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Eric Benz
Real Brokerage Technologies
(818) 843-7150
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,328,000 - $1,396,197
This magnificent home in the heart of Burbank offers features you can’t find in almost any home anywhere. A three-bedroom home with a large, remodeled music studio and private backyard. Anyone working as a musician, producer, editor or any number of other jobs in need of a space to be creative will fall in love with all this home has to offer. The remodeled home offers an amazing kitchen that opens to the main, expansive, living area. 3 good size bedrooms offer a space for everyone. Included with the home is a newer refrigerator, newer washer and dryer and newer stove. The Music Studio offers two large main areas, two isolation booths, a kitchenette, storage and its own bathroom. In addition, the studio includes a private entrance, double drywall and sound baffles. This is a one of kind, state of the art space for the most discerning artist who wants to work close to home but needs their own private space. The yard offers a newly built playset, a jacuzzi style spa, storage shed and private areas for entertaining. Rarely does an opportunity arise like this to have an amazing home and creative space all in one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Yaeger Family Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Yaeger Melinda | $996,000 | First American Title | |
| Christoph Hans | $760,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Brown Brad | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brown Brad | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Brown Brad | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Brad | $610,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Smith James | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rizzotti Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Rizzotti Christopher J | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Rizzotti Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Rizzotti Christopher John | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yaeger Melinda | $795,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Christoph Hans | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Brad | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Brad | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James | $545,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzotti Christopher J | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rizzotti Christopher John | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Rizzotti Christopher John | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Rented | $6,250 | +13.6% | -- | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2022 03/12/22 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Sold | $996,000 | +5.7% | $702 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | For Sale | $942,000 | +23.9% | $664 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | Sold | $760,000 | +1.5% | $536 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $528 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,178 | $1,111,051 | $888,843 | $222,208 |
| 2024 | $12,178 | $1,089,266 | $871,415 | $217,851 |
| 2023 | $12,048 | $1,067,909 | $854,329 | $213,580 |
| 2022 | $11,499 | $1,046,971 | $837,578 | $209,393 |
| 2021 | $11,459 | $1,026,443 | $821,155 | $205,288 |
| 2019 | $10,993 | $996,000 | $796,800 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $8,851 | $790,703 | $632,563 | $158,140 |
| 2016 | $8,410 | $760,000 | $608,000 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $7,150 | $655,155 | $473,431 | $181,724 |
| 2014 | $7,131 | $642,323 | $464,158 | $178,165 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Eric Benz
Real Brokerage Technologies
(818) 843-7150
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Peter Lorimer
PLG Estates
(310) 666-7386
153 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rene Wiebensohn
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Fogg
Keller Williams Realty World Media Center
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Hans Christoph
Corcoran Global Living
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: BB22049683
APN: 2446-016-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.