1617 Walker Place High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Walker Place, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $115,937, approximately $121 per square foot. 1617 Walker Place is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Manzanares Jose Luis Castro
Bought by
Trejo Rosalia Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 2017
Sold by
Pugh Robert R and Pugh Debra R
Bought by
Manzanares Jose Luis Castro and Trejo Rosalia Cruz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Bought by
Pugh Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trejo Rosalia Cruz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trejo Rosalia Cruz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Manzanares Jose Luis Castro | $28,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Pugh Robert R | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $623 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2023 | $623 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2022 | $609 | $45,200 | $10,000 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $459 | $33,300 | $7,000 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $459 | $33,300 | $7,000 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $459 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $457 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $538 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $607 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $606 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map