16177 Cobblestone Square Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16177 Cobblestone Square Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $667,864, approximately $642 per square foot. 16177 Cobblestone Square Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Kline Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Sage David and Sage Monica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,311 | $707,200 | $140,900 | $566,300 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $659,500 | $109,900 | $549,600 |
| 2023 | $5,707 | $536,800 | $109,900 | $426,900 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $693,800 | $140,900 | $552,900 |
| 2021 | $6,415 | $525,900 | $24,600 | $501,300 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $488,500 | $22,600 | $465,900 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $458,200 | $21,200 | $437,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map