1618 38th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 38th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $339,163, approximately $146 per square foot. 1618 38th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Degraaf Larry and Degraaf Jeannie
Bought by
Devine Wiliam and Devine Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Mckeon Glenn Glenn
Bought by
Degraaf Larry Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Wiliam | -- | -- | |
| Degraaf Larry Larry | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degraaf Larry Larry | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $304,000 | $70,000 | $234,000 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $282,700 | $70,000 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $282,700 | $70,000 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $237,400 | $55,000 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $237,400 | $55,000 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $237,400 | $55,000 | $182,400 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $233,800 | $55,000 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $188,900 | $55,000 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $180,000 | $55,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map