1618 Butternut Cir Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Butternut Cir, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $330,771, approximately $158 per square foot. 1618 Butternut Cir is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Arthur J and Thompson Doris L
Bought by
Thompson Arthur J and Thompson Doris L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Denillo George A
Bought by
Thompson Arthur J and Thompson Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,388
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Arthur J | -- | Attorney | |
| Thompson Arthur J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Arthur J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,637 | $90,690 | $10,990 | $79,700 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $90,690 | $10,990 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $67,490 | $8,440 | $59,050 |
| 2021 | $3,264 | $67,490 | $8,440 | $59,050 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $67,490 | $8,440 | $59,050 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $67,970 | $9,450 | $58,520 |
| 2018 | $3,207 | $67,970 | $9,450 | $58,520 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $67,970 | $9,450 | $58,520 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $62,970 | $8,750 | $54,220 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $62,970 | $8,750 | $54,220 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $62,970 | $8,750 | $54,220 |
| 2013 | $12,197 | $51,590 | $7,980 | $43,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map