1618 Dexter Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Dexter Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $243,601, approximately $150 per square foot. 1618 Dexter Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Williams Shervone
Bought by
Smith Isaac Lee and Smith Michael Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,111
Outstanding Balance
$121,611
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Williams Shervone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,690
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Gaddy Cheryl R
Bought by
Federal Natiional Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Bhd Builders Inc
Bought by
Gaddy Cheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Eaddy Debbie C and Eaddy Clebe G
Bought by
Bhd Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Eaddy John Bruce
Bought by
Eaddy John Bruce and Eaddy Clebe G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Eaddy John Bruce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Isaac Lee | $137,902 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Shervone | $132,690 | -- | |
| Federal Natiional Mortgage Association | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gaddy Cheryl R | $159,500 | Attorney | |
| Bhd Builders Inc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Eaddy John Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Eaddy John Bruce | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Isaac Lee | $124,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Shervone | $132,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaddy Cheryl R | $159,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bhd Builders Inc | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $8,823 | $800 | $8,023 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $8,823 | $800 | $8,023 |
| 2023 | $674 | $6,316 | $800 | $5,516 |
| 2022 | $764 | $6,316 | $800 | $5,516 |
| 2021 | $827 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $746 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $6,316 | $800 | $5,516 |
| 2018 | $657 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $6,316 | $800 | $5,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map