1618 E Carson Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,102 - $464,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 E Carson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $442,776, approximately $199 per square foot. 1618 E Carson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Nelson Earliest and Nelson Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,450
Outstanding Balance
$30,836
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$411,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Earliest | $130,562 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $91,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Earliest | $134,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $14,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $14,083 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $24,580 | $4,910 | $19,670 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $21,930 | $4,380 | $17,550 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $15,770 | $3,150 | $12,620 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $14,670 | $2,930 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $12,710 | $2,540 | $10,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map