1618 E Crittenden Ave Fort Wright, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $326,520 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 E Crittenden Ave, Fort Wright, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $375,880, approximately $209 per square foot. 1618 E Crittenden Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Crooks Dixon Teresa Sue and Sandoval Lucy J
Bought by
Maxwell Jeremiah and Krueger Maxwell Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Outstanding Balance
$133,807
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Anna Isabella Roth
Bought by
Crooks Dixon Teresa Sue and Sandoval Lucy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Roth William A and Roth Anna Isabella
Bought by
Roth Anna Isabella and Case #06-P-00368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Jeremiah | $195,700 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Crooks Dixon Teresa Sue | $142,000 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| Roth Anna Isabella | -- | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Jeremiah | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Crooks Dixon Teresa Sue | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $236,400 | $45,000 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $236,400 | $45,000 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $226,300 | $45,000 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $226,300 | $45,000 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $226,300 | $45,000 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $205,700 | $45,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $205,700 | $45,000 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $205,700 | $45,000 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $205,700 | $45,000 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $205,700 | $30,000 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $195,700 | $30,000 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map