1618 E Sandhill Dr Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $578,484 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 E Sandhill Dr, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $628,371, approximately $293 per square foot. 1618 E Sandhill Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Charlesworth Mark Samuel and Charlesworth Holly Elizabeth
Bought by
Madsen Terry B and Madsen La Vonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Charlesworth Mark Samuel and Charlesworth Holly Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Stout Tishanne
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Stout Tishanne
Bought by
Stout Jaime R and Stout Tishanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Terry B | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Charlesworth Mark Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $233,910 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Stout Jaime R | -- | First Title Of Utah | |
| Stout Tishanne | -- | First Title Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charlesworth Mark Samuel | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Stout Tishanne | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $309,210 | $94,050 | $215,160 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $292,435 | $86,625 | $205,810 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $302,060 | $76,725 | $225,335 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $377,500 | $85,500 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $327,500 | $76,500 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $312,300 | $67,500 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $162,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $144,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $140,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $137,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $133,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map