Estimated Value: $470,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,703
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Glenhaven Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $566,646, approximately $153 per square foot. 1618 Glenhaven Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Schaarschmidt Werner and Schaarschmidt Else
Bought by
Schaarschmidt Walter and Schaarschmidt Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
King Jimmy and King Pamela Evans
Bought by
Schaarschmidt Werner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
King Ii Jimmy and King Ii Pamela E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaarschmidt Walter | $265,600 | Pcs Title | |
| Schaarschmidt Werner | $380,000 | -- | |
| King Ii Jimmy | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaarschmidt Werner | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Ii Jimmy | $210,000 | |
| Closed | King Ii Jimmy | $0 | |
| Closed | King Ii Jimmy | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $276,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $269,645 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $254,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $247,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $239,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $236,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $231,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $226,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $305,138 | $40,000 | $265,138 |
| 2016 | $3,896 | $288,159 | $30,000 | $258,159 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $290,252 | $30,000 | $260,252 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $226,043 | $18,000 | $208,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map