1618 Main St Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $393,934 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Main St, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $463,484. 1618 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax and Avalon Triumvirate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Thomas E Patry Barbara A Sempf
Bought by
And Deborah L Patry Ivan J Patry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
I T A Trust Manager Ivan Patry
Bought by
Patry Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2000
Sold by
Sempf Barbara Ann
Bought by
U A W Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| And Deborah L Patry Ivan J Patry | -- | -- | |
| Patry Thomas | -- | -- | |
| U A W Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $298,100 | $111,200 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $298,100 | $111,200 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $298,100 | $111,200 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $200,700 | $86,800 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $200,700 | $86,800 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $200,700 | $86,800 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $200,700 | $86,800 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $184,900 | $86,800 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $184,900 | $86,800 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map