1618 Nicklaus Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $175,632 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Nicklaus Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $216,158, approximately $173 per square foot. 1618 Nicklaus Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Nuhsbaumer Farms Inc
Bought by
Nuhsbaumer Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuhsbaumer Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $163,797 | $8,169 | $155,628 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $157,247 | $8,169 | $149,078 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $157,247 | $8,169 | $149,078 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $155,969 | $13,070 | $142,899 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $132,757 | $13,724 | $119,033 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $132,757 | $13,724 | $119,033 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $127,104 | $15,750 | $111,354 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $127,104 | $15,750 | $111,354 |
| 2017 | -- | $127,104 | $15,750 | $111,354 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,104 | $0 | $127,104 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,670 | $0 | $127,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,670 | $0 | $127,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map