1
Bed
1
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
3.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Nord Ave, Chico, CA 95926. 1618 Nord Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Blaine
Bought by
Roberts Blaine A and Roberts Edith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,227
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Ceccon Harry Leonard and Ceccon William Frank
Bought by
Roberts Blaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Blaine A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Roberts Blaine | $90,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Blaine A | $910,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Blaine | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,058 | $1,472,034 | $318,982 | $1,153,052 |
| 2024 | $20,058 | $1,443,172 | $312,728 | $1,130,444 |
| 2023 | $19,866 | $1,414,876 | $306,597 | $1,108,279 |
| 2022 | $19,603 | $1,387,135 | $300,586 | $1,086,549 |
| 2021 | $19,311 | $1,359,938 | $294,693 | $1,065,245 |
| 2020 | $19,268 | $1,345,995 | $291,672 | $1,054,323 |
| 2019 | $18,992 | $1,319,603 | $285,953 | $1,033,650 |
| 2018 | $18,719 | $1,293,730 | $280,347 | $1,013,383 |
| 2017 | $18,466 | $1,268,363 | $274,850 | $993,513 |
| 2016 | $17,212 | $1,243,494 | $269,461 | $974,033 |
| 2015 | $13,201 | $1,224,817 | $265,414 | $959,403 |
| 2014 | $12,898 | $1,220,008 | $260,215 | $959,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map