1618 Ringfield Dr Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Ringfield Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $253,422, approximately $181 per square foot. 1618 Ringfield Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alton Hall Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Orcutt Ronnie A and Orcutt Kimberly R
Bought by
Ruacho Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,800
Outstanding Balance
$33,227
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Kilbarger Dwight J
Bought by
Orcutt Ronnie A and Orcutt Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,484
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruacho Alejandro | $95,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Orcutt Ronnie A | $84,900 | -- | |
| -- | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruacho Alejandro | $97,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Orcutt Ronnie A | $84,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $67,620 | $19,950 | $47,670 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $67,620 | $19,950 | $47,670 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $67,620 | $19,950 | $47,670 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $45,050 | $12,290 | $32,760 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $45,050 | $12,290 | $32,760 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $45,050 | $12,290 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $2,107 | $37,560 | $10,260 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $37,560 | $10,260 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $37,560 | $10,260 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $34,760 | $7,390 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $34,760 | $7,390 | $27,370 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $34,760 | $7,390 | $27,370 |
| 2013 | $1,044 | $34,755 | $7,385 | $27,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map