1618 S Valley View Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,511
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 S Valley View Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $653,799, approximately $260 per square foot. 1618 S Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Earls Michael D and Earls Deborah
Bought by
Earls Michael D and Earls Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earls Michael D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $281,522 | $84,432 | $197,090 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $276,003 | $82,777 | $193,226 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $270,592 | $81,154 | $189,438 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $265,287 | $79,563 | $185,724 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $260,086 | $78,003 | $182,083 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $257,420 | $77,204 | $180,216 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $252,374 | $75,691 | $176,683 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $247,426 | $74,207 | $173,219 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $242,575 | $72,752 | $169,823 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $237,820 | $71,326 | $166,494 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $234,249 | $70,255 | $163,994 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $229,661 | $68,879 | $160,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map