1618 Sequoia Dr Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 Sequoia Dr, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $318,135, approximately $143 per square foot. 1618 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Tober Kevin and Tober Christa
Bought by
Kevin Tober Revocable Living Trust and Christa Tober Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Tober Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $151,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,057 | $89,918 | $15,129 | $74,789 |
| 2023 | $5,711 | $81,484 | $13,710 | $67,774 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $76,011 | $12,789 | $63,222 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $72,185 | $12,145 | $60,040 |
| 2020 | $5,038 | $70,818 | $11,915 | $58,903 |
| 2019 | $4,845 | $69,484 | $11,691 | $57,793 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $69,505 | $11,695 | $57,810 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $69,505 | $11,695 | $57,810 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $68,742 | $11,567 | $57,175 |
| 2015 | $4,551 | $66,714 | $11,226 | $55,488 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $64,633 | $10,876 | $53,757 |
| 2013 | $4,264 | $62,720 | $10,554 | $52,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map