1618 W Donner Dr Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,886 - $426,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1618 W Donner Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $383,722, approximately $234 per square foot. 1618 W Donner Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ignacio Conchos School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Diaz Norma
Bought by
Diaz Ageo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Ageo | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Diaz Ageo | $130,948 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $10,103 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $9,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $12,520 | $2,500 | $10,020 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $11,210 | $2,240 | $8,970 |
| 2015 | $992 | $9,480 | $1,890 | $7,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map